Continent Populations 2017

Name 2017 Population Growth Rate (%) Pop Density (sq km)
World7,515,284,1531.083857,768
Asia4,478,315,1640.9144144,308
Africa1,246,504,8652.439942,043
Europe739,207,7420.038933,396
South America426,548,2980.918824,428
North America363,224,0060.738919,474
Central America177,249,4931.244772,280
Oceania40,467,0401.37594,768
Antarctica0
The Middle East0
Latin America0