Rogers County Population 2018

Rogers County's estimated population is 91,444 with a growth rate of 0.54% in the past year according to the most recent United States census data. Rogers County is the 6th largest county in Oklahoma.

Year Population Growth Growth Rate
201791,4444930.54%
201690,9519021.00%
201590,0497090.79%
201489,3406330.71%
201388,7076270.71%
201288,0805610.64%
201187,5195290.61%
201086,99031,82057.68%
199055,1708,73418.81%
198046,43618,01163.36%
197028,4257,81137.89%
196020,6141,0825.54%
195019,532-1,546-7.33%
194021,0782,12211.19%
193018,9561,3517.67%
192017,605-131-0.74%
191017,7362,25114.54%
190015,4850.00%

Rogers County Population Growth

Population Data via

Rogers County Race Data

Race Population Percentage
White68,83875.28%
American Indian and Alaska Native12,09413.23%
Two or More Races7,4868.19%
Asian1,1391.25%
Black or African American1,0931.20%
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander770.08%

Rogers County Population Pyramid

0k1k1k2k2k3k3k4k Male Population0k1k1k2k2k3k3k4k Female Population8580757065605550454035302520151050
Data Sources
  1. US Census City/Town Population estimates - Most recent state estimates from the Census Bureau's Population Estimates Program
  2. Population of States and Counties of the United States: 1790 - 1990