General Trias Population 2021

414,954
map placeholder

General Trias's 2021 population is now estimated at 414,954. In 1950, the population of General Trias was 16,061. General Trias has grown by 17,239 since 2015, which represents a 4.33% annual change. These population estimates and projections come from the latest revision of the UN World Urbanization Prospects. These estimates represent the Urban agglomeration of General Trias, which typically includes General Trias's population in addition to adjacent suburban areas.

General Trias Population 2021

Year Population Growth Rate Growth
2035590,3712.05%11,854
2034578,5172.06%11,670
2033566,8472.07%11,496
2032555,3512.08%11,321
2031544,0302.10%11,208
2030532,8222.14%11,158
2029521,6642.20%11,221
2028510,4432.29%11,433
2027499,0102.43%11,862
2026487,1482.64%12,509
2025474,6392.90%13,372
2024461,2673.22%14,386
2023446,8813.58%15,465
2022431,4163.97%16,462
2021414,9544.33%17,239
2020397,7154.65%17,672
2019380,0434.88%17,685
2018362,3585.00%17,260
2017345,0985.00%16,438
2016328,6605.00%15,655
2015313,0054.99%14,890
2014298,1154.99%14,181
2013283,9344.99%13,488
2012270,4465.00%12,882
2011257,5644.99%12,252
2010245,3127.90%17,964
2009227,3488.48%17,776
2008209,5728.51%16,429
2007193,1438.49%15,122
2006178,0218.49%13,937
2005164,0848.48%12,830
2004151,2548.51%11,858
2003139,3968.49%10,913
2002128,4838.49%10,059
2001118,4248.48%9,260
2000109,16410.40%10,284
199998,88010.77%9,611
199889,26910.77%8,677
199780,59210.75%7,823
199672,7699.69%6,428
199566,3414.48%2,847
199463,4944.48%2,725
199360,7694.48%2,604
199258,1654.49%2,499
199155,6664.48%2,389
199053,2773.16%1,633
198951,6442.89%1,453
198850,1912.90%1,415
198748,7762.90%1,374
198647,4022.90%1,336
198546,0662.89%1,296
198444,7702.90%1,263
198343,5072.90%1,225
198242,2822.90%1,191
198141,0912.89%1,156
198039,9352.73%1,060
197938,8752.69%1,018
197837,8572.69%991
197736,8662.68%963
197635,9032.69%941
197534,9623.18%1,078
197433,8843.28%1,075
197332,8093.28%1,041
197231,7683.28%1,009
197130,7593.28%977
197029,7823.16%911
196928,8713.13%877
196827,9943.14%852
196727,1423.13%825
196626,3173.14%800
196525,5173.13%774
196424,7433.14%753
196323,9903.13%729
196223,2613.13%707
196122,5543.13%685
196021,8693.14%665
195921,2043.14%645
195820,5593.14%625
195719,9343.13%605
195619,3293.14%588
195518,7413.14%570
195418,1713.13%552
195317,6193.13%535
195217,0843.14%520
195116,5643.13%503
195016,0610.00%

General Trias Population Data (Urban Area)

Name 2021 Population 2021 Growth
Manila14,158,5731.69%
Davao City1,866,4012.24%
Cebu City993,7441.40%
Zamboanga City930,6101.43%
Antipolo902,9932.49%
Cagayan De Oro City769,6202.19%
Dasmarinas765,7422.48%
Bacoor704,3342.61%
General Santos City665,4181.94%
Bacolod624,7831.85%
San Jose Del Monte615,8151.34%
Imus553,5794.89%
Basilan City548,4452.87%
Calamba539,1572.78%
Angeles City529,9913.97%
Lapu Lapu City482,9462.74%
Iloilo City477,6951.25%
Santa Rosa448,3803.74%
General Trias414,9544.33%
Mandaue City402,0121.81%

Other Cities in Philippines

  1. World Urbanization Prospects - United Nations population estimates and projections of major Urban Agglomerations

Sources