General Trias Population 2022

431,416
map placeholder
Year Population
2035590,371
2034578,517
2033566,847
2032555,351
2031544,030
2030532,822
2029521,664
2028510,443
2027499,010
2026487,148
2025474,639
2024461,267
2023446,881
2022431,416
2021414,954
2020397,715
2019380,043
2018362,358
2017345,098
2016328,660
2015313,005
2014298,115
2013283,934
2012270,446
2011257,564
2010245,312
2009227,348
2008209,572
2007193,143
2006178,021
2005164,084
2004151,254
2003139,396
2002128,483
2001118,424
2000109,164
199998,880
199889,269
199780,592
199672,769
199566,341
199463,494
199360,769
199258,165
199155,666
199053,277
198951,644
198850,191
198748,776
198647,402
198546,066
198444,770
198343,507
198242,282
198141,091
198039,935
197938,875
197837,857
197736,866
197635,903
197534,962
197433,884
197332,809
197231,768
197130,759
197029,782
196928,871
196827,994
196727,142
196626,317
196525,517
196424,743
196323,990
196223,261
196122,554
196021,869
195921,204
195820,559
195719,934
195619,329
195518,741
195418,171
195317,619
195217,084
195116,564
195016,061

General Trias Population 2022

Year Population Growth Rate Growth
2035590,3712.05%11,854
2034578,5172.06%11,670
2033566,8472.07%11,496
2032555,3512.08%11,321
2031544,0302.10%11,208
2030532,8222.14%11,158
2029521,6642.20%11,221
2028510,4432.29%11,433
2027499,0102.43%11,862
2026487,1482.64%12,509
2025474,6392.90%13,372
2024461,2673.22%14,386
2023446,8813.58%15,465
2022431,4163.97%16,462
2021414,9544.33%17,239
2020397,7154.65%17,672
2019380,0434.88%17,685
2018362,3585.00%17,260
2017345,0985.00%16,438
2016328,6605.00%15,655
2015313,0054.99%14,890
2014298,1154.99%14,181
2013283,9344.99%13,488
2012270,4465.00%12,882
2011257,5644.99%12,252
2010245,3127.90%17,964
2009227,3488.48%17,776
2008209,5728.51%16,429
2007193,1438.49%15,122
2006178,0218.49%13,937
2005164,0848.48%12,830
2004151,2548.51%11,858
2003139,3968.49%10,913
2002128,4838.49%10,059
2001118,4248.48%9,260
2000109,16410.40%10,284
199998,88010.77%9,611
199889,26910.77%8,677
199780,59210.75%7,823
199672,7699.69%6,428
199566,3414.48%2,847
199463,4944.48%2,725
199360,7694.48%2,604
199258,1654.49%2,499
199155,6664.48%2,389
199053,2773.16%1,633
198951,6442.89%1,453
198850,1912.90%1,415
198748,7762.90%1,374
198647,4022.90%1,336
198546,0662.89%1,296
198444,7702.90%1,263
198343,5072.90%1,225
198242,2822.90%1,191
198141,0912.89%1,156
198039,9352.73%1,060
197938,8752.69%1,018
197837,8572.69%991
197736,8662.68%963
197635,9032.69%941
197534,9623.18%1,078
197433,8843.28%1,075
197332,8093.28%1,041
197231,7683.28%1,009
197130,7593.28%977
197029,7823.16%911
196928,8713.13%877
196827,9943.14%852
196727,1423.13%825
196626,3173.14%800
196525,5173.13%774
196424,7433.14%753
196323,9903.13%729
196223,2613.13%707
196122,5543.13%685
196021,8693.14%665
195921,2043.14%645
195820,5593.14%625
195719,9343.13%605
195619,3293.14%588
195518,7413.14%570
195418,1713.13%552
195317,6193.13%535
195217,0843.14%520
195116,5643.13%503
195016,0610.00%

General Trias Population Data (Urban Area)

Name 2022 Population 2022 Growth
Manila14,406,0591.75%
Davao City1,907,7212.21%
Cebu City1,008,6621.50%
Zamboanga City944,8641.53%
Antipolo924,8882.42%
Cagayan De Oro City786,3042.17%
Dasmarinas784,2182.41%
Bacoor722,1142.52%
General Santos City678,4821.96%
Bacolod636,5491.88%
San Jose Del Monte624,7571.45%
Imus578,1064.43%
Basilan City563,4792.74%
Calamba553,5192.66%
Angeles City549,3893.66%
Lapu Lapu City495,6662.63%
Iloilo City484,2901.38%
Santa Rosa463,9303.47%
General Trias431,4163.97%
Mandaue City409,4331.85%

Other Cities in Philippines