Rajkot Population 2022

1,988,607
map placeholder
Year Population
1950126,153
1951133,781
1952139,043
1953144,497
1954150,173
1955156,072
1956162,211
1957168,573
1958175,195
1959182,077
1960189,239
1961196,979
1962205,706
1963214,820
1964224,352
1965234,278
1966244,658
1967255,498
1968266,835
1969278,641
1970290,986
1971303,593
1972315,867
1973328,601
1974341,868
1975355,670
1976370,049
1977384,968
1978400,510
1979416,679
1980433,525
1981450,850
1982468,574
1983486,996
1984506,169
1985526,041
1986546,722
1987568,215
1988590,586
1989613,772
1990637,902
1991663,896
1992692,893
1993723,071
1994754,608
1995787,520
1996821,917
1997857,714
1998895,124
1999934,165
2000974,966
20011,014,030
20021,047,711
20031,082,510
20041,118,516
20051,155,616
20061,194,000
20071,233,659
20081,274,692
20091,316,972
20101,360,715
20111,405,911
20121,452,608
20131,500,856
20141,550,707
20151,602,214
20161,655,431
20171,710,416
20181,767,227
20191,822,437
20201,878,032
20211,933,522
20221,988,607
20232,043,107
20242,096,981
20252,150,327
20262,203,311
20272,256,147
20282,309,030
20292,362,149
20302,415,600
20312,469,462
20322,523,755
20332,578,494
20342,633,588
20352,688,962

Rajkot Population 2022

Year Population Growth Rate Growth
1950126,1530.00%
1951133,7816.05%7,628
1952139,0433.93%5,262
1953144,4973.92%5,454
1954150,1733.93%5,676
1955156,0723.93%5,899
1956162,2113.93%6,139
1957168,5733.92%6,362
1958175,1953.93%6,622
1959182,0773.93%6,882
1960189,2393.93%7,162
1961196,9794.09%7,740
1962205,7064.43%8,727
1963214,8204.43%9,114
1964224,3524.44%9,532
1965234,2784.42%9,926
1966244,6584.43%10,380
1967255,4984.43%10,840
1968266,8354.44%11,337
1969278,6414.42%11,806
1970290,9864.43%12,345
1971303,5934.33%12,607
1972315,8674.04%12,274
1973328,6014.03%12,734
1974341,8684.04%13,267
1975355,6704.04%13,802
1976370,0494.04%14,379
1977384,9684.03%14,919
1978400,5104.04%15,542
1979416,6794.04%16,169
1980433,5254.04%16,846
1981450,8504.00%17,325
1982468,5743.93%17,724
1983486,9963.93%18,422
1984506,1693.94%19,173
1985526,0413.93%19,872
1986546,7223.93%20,681
1987568,2153.93%21,493
1988590,5863.94%22,371
1989613,7723.93%23,186
1990637,9023.93%24,130
1991663,8964.07%25,994
1992692,8934.37%28,997
1993723,0714.36%30,178
1994754,6084.36%31,537
1995787,5204.36%32,912
1996821,9174.37%34,397
1997857,7144.36%35,797
1998895,1244.36%37,410
1999934,1654.36%39,041
2000974,9664.37%40,801
20011,014,0304.01%39,064
20021,047,7113.32%33,681
20031,082,5103.32%34,799
20041,118,5163.33%36,006
20051,155,6163.32%37,100
20061,194,0003.32%38,384
20071,233,6593.32%39,659
20081,274,6923.33%41,033
20091,316,9723.32%42,280
20101,360,7153.32%43,743
20111,405,9113.32%45,196
20121,452,6083.32%46,697
20131,500,8563.32%48,248
20141,550,7073.32%49,851
20151,602,2143.32%51,507
20161,655,4313.32%53,217
20171,710,4163.32%54,985
20181,767,2273.32%56,811
20191,822,4373.12%55,210
20201,878,0323.05%55,595
20211,933,5222.95%55,490
20221,988,6072.85%55,085
20232,043,1072.74%54,500
20242,096,9812.64%53,874
20252,150,3272.54%53,346
20262,203,3112.46%52,984
20272,256,1472.40%52,836
20282,309,0302.34%52,883
20292,362,1492.30%53,119
20302,415,6002.26%53,451
20312,469,4622.23%53,862
20322,523,7552.20%54,293
20332,578,4942.17%54,739
20342,633,5882.14%55,094
20352,688,9622.10%55,374

Rajkot Population Data (Urban Area)

Name 2022 Population 2022 Growth
Delhi32,065,7602.84%
Mumbai20,961,4721.42%
Kolkata15,133,8881.07%
Bangalore13,193,0353.35%
Chennai11,503,2932.39%
Hyderabad10,534,4182.59%
Ahmedabad8,450,2282.39%
Surat7,784,2763.93%
Pune6,987,0772.63%
Jaipur4,106,7562.48%
Kozhikode3,920,8734.77%
Lucknow3,854,2242.38%
Malappuram3,816,3455.75%
Thrissur3,351,3224.32%
Kochi3,301,2943.39%
Indore3,208,7223.06%
Kanpur3,189,9261.16%
Nagpur2,991,4271.73%
Coimbatore2,934,6212.59%
Thiruvananthapuram2,793,1733.81%

Other Cities in India