Ercis Population 2024

Ercis's 2024 population is now estimated at 65,481In 1990, the population of Ercis was 40,481

Country
Turkey
Growth Rate
-0.74%
Year
Population
202465,481
201570,002
200873,733
200777,464
200070,881
199040,481

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Year
Population
Growth Rate
Growth
199040,4810%
200070,8815.76%30,400
200777,4641.28%6,583
200873,733-4.82%-3,731
201570,002-0.74%-3,731
202465,481-0.74%

Ercis Population Data (Urban Area)

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Name
2024 Population
2024 Growth
Istanbul16,047,3501.26%
Ankara5,477,0871.48%
Izmir3,120,3401.03%
Bursa2,115,5131.4%
Adana1,856,6381.13%
Gaziantep1,833,0061.57%
Konya1,429,9351.58%
Antalya1,372,4001.87%
Diyarbakir1,113,3331.49%
Mersin1,084,8171.44%
Kayseri1,025,5071.21%
Eskisehir848,0021.67%
Gebze831,3602.21%
Samsun706,7841.95%
Denizli701,2311.76%
Sanliurfa615,8471.04%
Kahramanmaras592,7461.71%
Sakarya588,9941.83%
Van568,1552.12%
Malatya526,0121.33%

Other Cities in Turkey