Pabianice Population 2024

Pabianice's 2024 population is now estimated at 62,870In 1950, the population of Pabianice was 48,817

Country
Poland
Growth Rate
-0.62%
Year
Population
202462,870
202064,445
200769,842
199974,689
197062,402
196056,222
195048,817

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Year
Population
Growth Rate
Growth
195048,8170%
196056,2221.42%7,405
197062,4021.05%6,180
199974,6890.62%12,287
200769,842-0.84%-4,847
202064,445-0.62%-5,397
202462,870-0.62%

Pabianice Population Data (Urban Area)

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Name
2024 Population
2024 Growth
Warsaw1,799,4510.11%
Krakow769,3960%
Lodz655,300-0.8%
Wroclaw642,357-0.02%
Poznan520,774-0.48%
Gdansk465,620-0.01%
Szczecin397,573-0.23%
Bydgoszcz340,478-0.5%
Lublin328,413-0.47%

Other Cities in Poland