Suwalki Population 2024

Suwalki's 2024 population is now estimated at 69,942In 1950, the population of Suwalki was 15,456

Country
Poland
Growth Rate
0.06%
Year
Population
202469,942
202069,786
200769,281
199968,815
197025,572
196019,868
195015,456

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Year
Population
Growth Rate
Growth
195015,4560%
196019,8682.54%4,412
197025,5722.56%5,704
199968,8153.47%43,243
200769,2810.08%466
202069,7860.06%505
202469,9420.06%

Suwalki Population Data (Urban Area)

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Name
2024 Population
2024 Growth
Warsaw1,799,4510.11%
Krakow769,3960%
Lodz655,300-0.8%
Wroclaw642,357-0.02%
Poznan520,774-0.48%
Gdansk465,620-0.01%
Szczecin397,573-0.23%
Bydgoszcz340,478-0.5%
Lublin328,413-0.47%

Other Cities in Poland