San Miguel Population 2024

San Miguel's 2024 population is now estimated at 157,532In 2001, the population of San Miguel was 157,532

Country
Argentina
Growth Rate
Year
Population
2024157,532
2001157,532

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Year
Population
Growth Rate
Growth
2001157,532
2024157,532

San Miguel Population Data (Urban Area)

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Name
2024 Population
2024 Growth
Buenos Aires15,618,2880.83%
Cordoba1,625,9370.89%
Rosario1,613,0411.19%
Mendoza1,242,3191.3%
San Miguel De Tucuman1,039,2261.21%
La Plata923,7151.06%
Salta728,4681.37%
Mar Del Plata691,8310.97%
Santa Fe590,1721.12%
San Juan555,7580.9%
Santiago Del Estero458,9481.2%
Resistencia451,7411.06%
Neuquen Plottier Cipolletti434,0531.34%
Corrientes427,9041.13%
Posadas414,6601.41%
San Salvador De Jujuy379,3611.15%
Bahia Blanca324,6160.79%

Other Cities in Argentina