Yanbu Al-Bahr Population 2022

350,698
map placeholder
Year Population
2035423,547
2034419,071
2033414,429
2032409,630
2031404,691
2030399,614
2029394,383
2028388,969
2027383,347
2026377,480
2025371,327
2024364,837
2023357,967
2022350,698
2021343,030
2020334,989
2019326,675
2018318,179
2017306,319
2016294,901
2015283,908
2014273,325
2013263,137
2012253,329
2011243,886
2010234,795
2009226,043
2008217,628
2007209,505
2006201,696
2005194,178
2004186,956
2003180,005
2002173,323
2001166,888
2000160,701
1999154,726
1998148,982
1997143,451
1996138,133
1995132,997
1994128,060
1993123,306
1992117,611
1991108,842
1990100,739
198993,238
198886,305
198779,871
198673,924
198568,420
198463,333
198358,611
198254,247
198150,208
198046,475
197943,010
197839,808
197736,844
197634,104
197531,562
197429,212
197327,037
197225,027
197123,161
197021,436
196919,840
196818,365
196716,996
196615,731
196514,559
196413,477
196312,472
196211,543
196110,684
19609,890
19599,152
19588,471
19577,840
19567,257
19556,716
19546,216
19535,753
19525,325
19514,928
19504,562

Yanbu Al-Bahr Population 2022

Year Population Growth Rate Growth
2035423,5471.07%4,476
2034419,0711.12%4,642
2033414,4291.17%4,799
2032409,6301.22%4,939
2031404,6911.27%5,077
2030399,6141.33%5,231
2029394,3831.39%5,414
2028388,9691.47%5,622
2027383,3471.55%5,867
2026377,4801.66%6,153
2025371,3271.78%6,490
2024364,8371.92%6,870
2023357,9672.07%7,269
2022350,6982.24%7,668
2021343,0302.40%8,041
2020334,9892.55%8,314
2019326,6752.67%8,496
2018318,1793.87%11,860
2017306,3193.87%11,418
2016294,9013.87%10,993
2015283,9083.87%10,583
2014273,3253.87%10,188
2013263,1373.87%9,808
2012253,3293.87%9,443
2011243,8863.87%9,091
2010234,7953.87%8,752
2009226,0433.87%8,415
2008217,6283.88%8,123
2007209,5053.87%7,809
2006201,6963.87%7,518
2005194,1783.86%7,222
2004186,9563.86%6,951
2003180,0053.86%6,682
2002173,3233.86%6,435
2001166,8883.85%6,187
2000160,7013.86%5,975
1999154,7263.86%5,744
1998148,9823.86%5,531
1997143,4513.85%5,318
1996138,1333.86%5,136
1995132,9973.86%4,937
1994128,0603.86%4,754
1993123,3064.84%5,695
1992117,6118.06%8,769
1991108,8428.04%8,103
1990100,7398.05%7,501
198993,2388.03%6,933
198886,3058.06%6,434
198779,8718.04%5,947
198673,9248.04%5,504
198568,4208.03%5,087
198463,3338.06%4,722
198358,6118.04%4,364
198254,2478.04%4,039
198150,2088.03%3,733
198046,4758.06%3,465
197943,0108.04%3,202
197839,8088.04%2,964
197736,8448.03%2,740
197634,1048.05%2,542
197531,5628.04%2,350
197429,2128.04%2,175
197327,0378.03%2,010
197225,0278.06%1,866
197123,1618.05%1,725
197021,4368.04%1,596
196919,8408.03%1,475
196818,3658.05%1,369
196716,9968.04%1,265
196615,7318.05%1,172
196514,5598.03%1,082
196413,4778.06%1,005
196312,4728.05%929
196211,5438.04%859
196110,6848.03%794
19609,8908.06%738
19599,1528.04%681
19588,4718.05%631
19577,8408.03%583
19567,2578.06%541
19556,7168.04%500
19546,2168.05%463
19535,7538.04%428
19525,3258.06%397
19514,9288.02%366
19504,5620.00%

Yanbu Al-Bahr Population Data (Urban Area)

Name 2022 Population 2022 Growth
Riyadh7,538,2002.04%
Jiddah4,780,7401.79%
Mecca2,114,6751.73%
Medina1,545,4201.84%
Ad Dammam1,304,6882.00%
Hufuf Mubarraz860,3531.40%
Taif701,6750.98%
Buraydah699,7562.21%
Tabuk677,0421.48%
Jubayl654,5683.73%
Khamis Mushayt563,5111.43%
Najran426,9531.95%
Ha'il412,6901.51%
Hafar Al Batin364,7611.58%
Thuqbah359,8842.27%
Yanbu Al Bahr350,6982.24%
Khubar346,5782.52%

Other Cities in Saudi Arabia