Ottappalam Population 2024

Ottappalam's 2024 population is now estimated at 450,665In 1950, the population of Ottappalam was 32,709Ottappalam has grown by 15,010 in the last year, which represents a 3.45% annual change.These population estimates and projections come from the latest revision of the UN World Urbanization Prospects. These estimates represent the Urban agglomeration of Ottappalam, which typically includes Ottappalam's population in addition to adjacent suburban areas.

Country
India
Growth Rate
3.45%
Year
Population
2035586,640
2034574,557
2033562,530
2032550,568
2031538,675
2030526,817
2029514,938
2028502,944
2027490,700
2026478,032
2025464,748
2024450,665
2023435,655
2022419,679
2021402,822
2020385,296
2019367,420
2018349,592
2017331,731
2016314,783
2015298,700
2014283,439
2013268,958
2012255,217
2011242,178
2010229,805
2009218,065
2008206,940
2007196,353
2006186,322
2005176,803
2004167,783
2003159,200
2002151,066
2001143,349
2000136,035
1999129,076
1998122,482
1997116,224
1996110,295
1995104,652
199499,306
199394,233
199289,425
199184,850
199081,411
198978,547
198875,787
198773,117
198670,545
198568,063
198465,671
198363,358
198261,129
198158,978
198058,208
197958,106
197858,004
197757,903
197657,802
197557,700
197457,599
197357,498
197257,398
197157,297
197054,952
196952,006
196849,222
196746,580
196644,083
196541,720
196439,487
196337,367
196235,364
196133,469
196032,951
195933,092
195833,234
195733,376
195633,519
195533,662
195433,806
195333,951
195234,096
195134,242
195032,709
showing: 86 rows

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Year
Population
Growth Rate
Growth
195032,7090%0
195134,2424.69%1,533
195234,096-0.43%-146
195333,951-0.43%-145
195433,806-0.43%-145
195533,662-0.43%-144
195633,519-0.42%-143
195733,376-0.43%-143
195833,234-0.43%-142
195933,092-0.43%-142
196032,951-0.43%-141
196133,4691.57%518
196235,3645.66%1,895
196337,3675.66%2,003
196439,4875.67%2,120
196541,7205.66%2,233
196644,0835.66%2,363
196746,5805.66%2,497
196849,2225.67%2,642
196952,0065.66%2,784
197054,9525.66%2,946
197157,2974.27%2,345
197257,3980.18%101
197357,4980.17%100
197457,5990.18%101
197557,7000.18%101
197657,8020.18%102
197757,9030.17%101
197858,0040.17%101
197958,1060.18%102
198058,2080.18%102
198158,9781.32%770
198261,1293.65%2,151
198363,3583.65%2,229
198465,6713.65%2,313
198568,0633.64%2,392
198670,5453.65%2,482
198773,1173.65%2,572
198875,7873.65%2,670
198978,5473.64%2,760
199081,4113.65%2,864
199184,8504.22%3,439
199289,4255.39%4,575
199394,2335.38%4,808
199499,3065.38%5,073
1995104,6525.38%5,346
1996110,2955.39%5,643
1997116,2245.38%5,929
1998122,4825.38%6,258
1999129,0765.38%6,594
2000136,0355.39%6,959
2001143,3495.38%7,314
2002151,0665.38%7,717
2003159,2005.38%8,134
2004167,7835.39%8,583
2005176,8035.38%9,020
2006186,3225.38%9,519
2007196,3535.38%10,031
2008206,9405.39%10,587
2009218,0655.38%11,125
2010229,8055.38%11,740
2011242,1785.38%12,373
2012255,2175.38%13,039
2013268,9585.38%13,741
2014283,4395.38%14,481
2015298,7005.38%15,261
2016314,7835.38%16,083
2017331,7315.38%16,948
2018349,5925.38%17,861
2019367,4205.1%17,828
2020385,2964.87%17,876
2021402,8224.55%17,526
2022419,6794.18%16,857
2023435,6553.81%15,976
2024450,6653.45%15,010
2025464,7483.12%14,083
2026478,0322.86%13,284
2027490,7002.65%12,668
2028502,9442.5%12,244
2029514,9382.38%11,994
2030526,8172.31%11,879
2031538,6752.25%11,858
2032550,5682.21%11,893
2033562,5302.17%11,962
2034574,5572.14%12,027
2035586,6402.1%12,083
showing: 86 rows

Ottappalam Population Data (Urban Area)

Download Table Data

Enter your email below, and you'll receive this table's data in your inbox momentarily.

Name
2024 Population
2024 Growth
Delhi33,807,4032.63%
Mumbai21,673,1491.77%
Kolkata15,570,7861.55%
Bangalore14,008,2622.94%
Chennai12,053,6972.36%
Hyderabad11,068,8772.48%
Ahmedabad8,854,4442.36%
Surat8,330,5283.29%
Pune7,345,8482.5%
Jaipur4,308,5102.41%
Kozhikode4,243,9623.8%
Malappuram4,184,9214.39%
Lucknow4,038,2142.35%
Thrissur3,605,2383.53%
Kochi3,507,0532.97%
Indore3,393,3802.77%
Kanpur3,286,1421.61%
Nagpur3,106,3401.96%
Coimbatore3,083,7212.48%
Thiruvananthapuram2,984,1543.22%

Other Cities in India